2027 · Bavois · VD · 2

Einsiedler Krankenkasse premiums 2027 in Bavois

Explore the available Einsiedler Krankenkasse basic health insurance tariffs for Bavois (VD), postcode 1372, in premium region 2. Compare monthly prices by age group, deductible and accident coverage.

Einsiedler Krankenkasse

Einsiedler Krankenkasse tariffs for Bavois, Canton Vaud

The tables below show the available Einsiedler Krankenkasse tariffs in Bavois. Choose an age group, then expand a deductible to see the insurance models and monthly premiums.

Adults (26+)

No tariffs available for this age group.

Young adults (19–25)

No tariffs available for this age group.

Children (0–18)

No tariffs available for this age group.

The displayed premiums reflect the existing CHF 4.75 deduction used by the shared calculation system. Please verify the applicable deduction for 2027.

What affects Einsiedler Krankenkasse premiums in Bavois?

01

Premium region in Vaud

The address in Bavois is assigned to premium region 2. Insurers may apply different premiums across the premium regions of Canton Vaud.

02

Age and deductible for Einsiedler Krankenkasse in Bavois

The Einsiedler Krankenkasse premium in Bavois depends on the age category and deductible selected. A higher deductible may reduce the monthly premium but increases your potential out-of-pocket costs.

03

Einsiedler Krankenkasse insurance models in Bavois

No insurance model is currently listed for Einsiedler Krankenkasse in Bavois in the available data.

Compare all insurers in Bavois

The tables below show the available Einsiedler Krankenkasse tariffs in Bavois. Choose an age group, then expand a deductible to see the insurance models and monthly premiums.

Compare all insurers in Bavois Request a non-binding quote

Frequently asked questions about Einsiedler Krankenkasse in Bavois

There is currently no adult premium without accident cover in the available Einsiedler Krankenkasse tariff data for Bavois.

The current data does not list an available Einsiedler Krankenkasse model for Bavois.

Bavois belongs to premium region 2 in Canton Vaud. The premium region is used to determine the applicable local tariffs.

If you work at least eight hours a week for the same employer and are covered for non-occupational accidents through that employer, you can generally remove accident cover from basic health insurance, including Einsiedler Krankenkasse.

No. The figures are a tariff overview for Bavois. Your applicable premium must be checked against your personal details and the insurer's current tariff conditions.