2027 · Vandoeuvres · GE · 0

Luzerner Hinterland premiums 2027 in Vandoeuvres

Explore the available Luzerner Hinterland basic health insurance tariffs for Vandoeuvres (GE), postcode 1253, in premium region 0. Compare monthly prices by age group, deductible and accident coverage.

Luzerner Hinterland

Luzerner Hinterland tariffs for Vandoeuvres, Canton Genève

The tables below show the available Luzerner Hinterland tariffs in Vandoeuvres. Choose an age group, then expand a deductible to see the insurance models and monthly premiums.

Adults (26+)

No tariffs available for this age group.

Young adults (19–25)

No tariffs available for this age group.

Children (0–18)

No tariffs available for this age group.

The displayed premiums reflect the existing CHF 4.75 deduction used by the shared calculation system. Please verify the applicable deduction for 2027.

What affects Luzerner Hinterland premiums in Vandoeuvres?

01

Premium region in Genève

The address in Vandoeuvres is assigned to premium region 0. Insurers may apply different premiums across the premium regions of Canton Genève.

02

Age and deductible for Luzerner Hinterland in Vandoeuvres

The Luzerner Hinterland premium in Vandoeuvres depends on the age category and deductible selected. A higher deductible may reduce the monthly premium but increases your potential out-of-pocket costs.

03

Luzerner Hinterland insurance models in Vandoeuvres

No insurance model is currently listed for Luzerner Hinterland in Vandoeuvres in the available data.

Compare all insurers in Vandoeuvres

The tables below show the available Luzerner Hinterland tariffs in Vandoeuvres. Choose an age group, then expand a deductible to see the insurance models and monthly premiums.

Compare all insurers in Vandoeuvres Request a non-binding quote

Frequently asked questions about Luzerner Hinterland in Vandoeuvres

There is currently no adult premium without accident cover in the available Luzerner Hinterland tariff data for Vandoeuvres.

The current data does not list an available Luzerner Hinterland model for Vandoeuvres.

Vandoeuvres belongs to premium region 0 in Canton Genève. The premium region is used to determine the applicable local tariffs.

If you work at least eight hours a week for the same employer and are covered for non-occupational accidents through that employer, you can generally remove accident cover from basic health insurance, including Luzerner Hinterland.

No. The figures are a tariff overview for Vandoeuvres. Your applicable premium must be checked against your personal details and the insurer's current tariff conditions.