2027 · Hersberg · BL · 2

Luzerner Hinterland premiums 2027 in Hersberg

Explore the available Luzerner Hinterland basic health insurance tariffs for Hersberg (BL), postcode 4423, in premium region 2. Compare monthly prices by age group, deductible and accident coverage.

Luzerner Hinterland

Luzerner Hinterland tariffs for Hersberg, Canton Basel-Landschaft

The tables below show the available Luzerner Hinterland tariffs in Hersberg. Choose an age group, then expand a deductible to see the insurance models and monthly premiums.

Adults (26+)

No tariffs available for this age group.

Young adults (19–25)

No tariffs available for this age group.

Children (0–18)

No tariffs available for this age group.

The displayed premiums reflect the existing CHF 4.75 deduction used by the shared calculation system. Please verify the applicable deduction for 2027.

What affects Luzerner Hinterland premiums in Hersberg?

01

Premium region in Basel-Landschaft

The address in Hersberg is assigned to premium region 2. Insurers may apply different premiums across the premium regions of Canton Basel-Landschaft.

02

Age and deductible for Luzerner Hinterland in Hersberg

The Luzerner Hinterland premium in Hersberg depends on the age category and deductible selected. A higher deductible may reduce the monthly premium but increases your potential out-of-pocket costs.

03

Luzerner Hinterland insurance models in Hersberg

No insurance model is currently listed for Luzerner Hinterland in Hersberg in the available data.

Compare all insurers in Hersberg

The tables below show the available Luzerner Hinterland tariffs in Hersberg. Choose an age group, then expand a deductible to see the insurance models and monthly premiums.

Compare all insurers in Hersberg Request a non-binding quote

Frequently asked questions about Luzerner Hinterland in Hersberg

There is currently no adult premium without accident cover in the available Luzerner Hinterland tariff data for Hersberg.

The current data does not list an available Luzerner Hinterland model for Hersberg.

Hersberg belongs to premium region 2 in Canton Basel-Landschaft. The premium region is used to determine the applicable local tariffs.

If you work at least eight hours a week for the same employer and are covered for non-occupational accidents through that employer, you can generally remove accident cover from basic health insurance, including Luzerner Hinterland.

No. The figures are a tariff overview for Hersberg. Your applicable premium must be checked against your personal details and the insurer's current tariff conditions.